Print 4th Monthly 2020/21

First the gallery then the list below.

Hover over an image to see the title.

Arrows will show below if there are more thumbnails to navigate.
Click on the thumbnail to view an enlarged image.
To return here click on the enlarged image.
To enjoy a slideshow, click link below
Mobile users may see different controls

  4th Print Competition 2019/20  
Judge Jenny Hibbert MPAGB EFIAP/g AWPF  
     
Open Wildlife    
     
Julie Hall CPAGB BPE2* Red Fox Cub In The Rain First
Julie Hall CPAGB BPE2* Red Deer Stag Juvenile, In Snow Second
Jan Harris CPAGB Curlew At Sunrise Third
Julie Hall CPAGB BPE2* Grey Seal Female With Young Pup Highly Commended
Jan Harris CPAGB Starling Highly Commended
Mike Childs Small White (Pieris Rapae) Commended
John Davidson CPAGB Magpie Inkcap Commended
Jan Harris CPAGB Fly Agaric Commended
     
Novice Wildlife    
     
John Caswell Kingfisher First
John Caswell Bank Vole Second
Sean Bullock Pheasant Third
Judith Davison Red Peacock Highly Commended
Rebecca Boardman Reflecting On The Fragility Of Nature Commended
Sean Bullock Hoverfly On African Marigold Commended
Judith Davison Brecon Ponies Commended
     
Open Colour    
     
Mike Childs Storm Over Elterwater First
Julie Hall CPAGB BPE2* Golden Leaves And Bokeh Second
Julie Hall CPAGB BPE2* Family Outing In Autumn Colours Third
Mark Bennett They Should Name A Whisky After Me Highly Commended
Mike Childs Not Had A Bite All Day Highly Commended
David Jellie Fallen Highly Commended
Nigel Taylor Autumn Exercise Highly Commended
Jenny Webster MPSA EFIAP DPAGB ARPS BPE3* Autumn Leaves Are Falling Highly Commended
Mark Bennett G W R Goods Commended
John Davidson CPAGB Gladys In The Autumn Of Her Years Commended
David Jellie Solitary Leaf Commended
Jenny Webster MPSA EFIAP DPAGB ARPS BPE3* A Touch Of Autumn Commended
     
Novice Colour    
     
Judith Davison Fungi Family First
Judith Davison Autumn Beech Leaves Second
Rebecca Boardman Fallen Third
Rebecca Boardman Socially-distanced Bubble Commended
Rebecca Boardman Sundown On The Sound Commended
     
Open Mono    
     
David Jellie Oats First
Jenny Webster MPSA EFIAP DPAGB ARPS BPE3* SEEDS AND LEAVES Second
Jenny Webster MPSA EFIAP DPAGB ARPS BPE3* The Falconer In The Autumn Mists Third
Jenny Webster MPSA EFIAP DPAGB ARPS BPE3* Hawthorn Berries Highly Commended
     
Novice Mono    
     
Rebecca Boardman Moine Mhor – The Great Moss First
Rebecca Boardman Ravaged – Salen Bay, Isle Of Mull Second
Judith Davison Foggy Morning Third
Rebecca Boardman United We Conquer – Commando Memorial Commended
Sean Bullock St Leonards Church Commended