PDI 4th Monthly 2021/22

First the gallery then the list below.

Hover over an image to see the title.

Arrows will show below if there are more thumbnails to navigate.
Click on the thumbnail to view an enlarged image.
To return here click on the enlarged image.
To enjoy a slideshow, click link below
Mobile users may see different controls

  4th PDI Competition 2021/22  
Judge Phil Cooling FRPS  
     
Open Colour    
     
Ele Rea CPAGB Backing Tracks First
Andy Kent Chersterton Windmill Star Trails Second
Tony Gervis FRPS Leaving Tracks Third
Jenny Webster MPSA EFIAP DPAGB ARPS BPE4* Keeping To The Mud Track Highly Commended
Ele Rea CPAGB HeadingHome -light Tracks Commended
     
Novice Colour    
     
Ian Bowes Track Construction First
Phil Nokes Moving The Track Second
Phil Nokes On Track To Perfection Third
Ian Bowes We Are Being Tracked! Highly Commended
Andy Crawford Working Together Commended
     
Open Mono    
     
Mike Troth Walking On The Tracks First
Colin Close LRPS DPAGB AFIAP BPE5* Icy Track Second
Colin Close LRPS DPAGB AFIAP BPE5* Together Third
Mike Troth Working Under The Rails Highly Commended
Jenny Webster MPSA EFIAP DPAGB ARPS BPE4* Clearing The Tracks Commended
     
Novice Mono    
     
Ian Bowes Composing Hit Tracks First
Anne Galbraith-Jellie Steam Up! Second
Anne Galbraith-Jellie Snowy Farm Tracks Third
Phil Nokes Track Through The Dunes Highly Commended
Les Coombes Tank Track Commended
     
Open Nature    
     
Jenny Webster MPSA EFIAP DPAGB ARPS BPE4* Precision Fishing From A Kingfisher First
John Davidson CPAGB Humming Bird Second
Jenny Webster MPSA EFIAP DPAGB ARPS BPE4* Cheeky Young Gelada Third
John Davidson CPAGB Heliconius Highly Commended
Andy Kent Spider Crab Commended
Andy Kent Grey Seal Pup Commended
Rebekah Nash QPSA Four-spotted Chaser Commended
     
Novice Nature    
     
Andy Crawford Red Kite In Flight First
Andy Crawford Wild Geese Second
Katherine Cooke Field Mouse Third
Katherine Cooke Vixen Highly Commended
Ian Bowes Fallow Dear Commended